Team Captains 2022

Link to Golf Ireland draws can be viewed here

Link to Golf Ireland results can be viewed here

Link to the Holt Shield website can be viewed here

Team Team Captains Current Round 2021 Result
Senior Cup Brian Galway Quarter Final vs Hilton Templepatrick Lost in Quarter Final to Massereene (H)
Junior Cup Kenny Lough Round 2 v Newtownstewart on 5th June Lost in First Round to Ballyclare (A)
Barton Shield Stephen Taggart Lost in Round 3 to Royal Portrush Lost in Third Round to Portstewart
Belfast and District Cup Paul Stinson Round 3 v Donaghadee or Carrickfergus *** B&D Winners 2021 ***
Jimmy Bruen Trophy Gary Brennan & Charlie Robinson Round 3 v Strabane Lost in Quarter Final v Fortwilliam (A)
Holt Shield Gary McKinstry Section 4; Royal Belfast, Knock, Larne *** Holt Shield Winners 2021 ***
Ulster Cup Barry Lyness & Andrew Reid Lost in Round 2 v Edenmore Lost in Quarter Final v Lisburn (A)
Pierce Purcell Trophy Mooreland Holmes & Tony Watts Lost in Round 1 v Lisburn Lost in Quarter Final v Cruit Island (A)
All Ireland Fourball Raymond Ferguson & Paul Johnston Lost in Round 2 v Ballyliffin Lost in Third Round to Fintona (A)
Mixed Foursomes Nicholas McClay & Laura Maguire Round 2 v Strabane on 5th June Lost in Quarter Final v Letterkenny (H)
Mens East Antrim League Jeff Crum TBC Not played in 2021
Seniors Teams Jake McCartney JB Carr Trophy TBC Not played in 2021
Fred Perry Trophy Paul Beatty & Darin Ferguson Lost in Round 1 v Lambeg Lost in First Round to Faughan Valley (A)
Juvenile Teams Stephen Brennan Ulster Boys Inter Club - at Tandragee on 4th July; Fred Daly Trophy - Lost in Round 1 v Galgorm Castle; Boys Foursomes - Round 1 v Moyola Park; Peter O'Hara Trophy - Round 2 v Castlerock Fred Daly Trophy: Lost in First Round to Lisburn (A), Boys Foursomes: Lost in Second Round v Moyola Park (H), Boys Inter Club: Did not qualify at Ballymena
Ladies Junior Cup Christine Lester Round 1 v Dunmurry Not played in 2021
Ladies Minor Cup Kate Mellor Round 2 v Ballyclare Not played in 2021
Ladies Challenge Cup Anne McIlroy Round 1 v Greenacres Not played in 2021
Ladies East Antrim League Jane Ogilby TBC Group Results: Ballymena (5-0); Cliftonville (3.5 - 1.5); Massereene (1-4)
Ladies Peggy Nelson   4th July at Dunmurry Not played in 2021
Ladies Junior Foursomes Una Duncan Round 1 v Royal Portrush Not played in 2021
Ladies Intermediate Cup Sinead Robinson Round 1 v Lisburn Not played in 2021
Ladies All Ireland Fourball Laura Maguire Round 2 v North West Not played in 2021